846 E Swayzee St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- 0.38 Acre Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- 1-minute walk to Ultimutt Dog Park
About This Home
As of December 2017Corner Location with 3 City Lots! 2 Bedroom home with spacious living room and eat-in kitchen, handicap accessible bathroom w/ stand up shower, large pantry area. Newer Roof & Some Newer Windows, Covered Front Deck. Oversized 2 Car Detached Garage. HOME WARRANTY PROVIDED!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $222
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 166x101
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-05-201-159.000-002
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 27, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Poling Francis L
Bought by
Higginbotham Grace L
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-49.92%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.72%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 27, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Higginbotham Grace L
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey Neil
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-49.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Higginbotham Grace L
Bought by
Higginbotham Grace L and Poling Francis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham Grace L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jeffrey Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Higginbotham Grace L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Sold | $30,000 | -49.9% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2016 11/27/16 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $32,500 | $13,900 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $650 | $32,500 | $12,200 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $650 | $32,500 | $12,200 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $650 | $32,500 | $11,600 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $650 | $32,500 | $11,600 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $650 | $32,500 | $11,600 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $494 | $48,000 | $6,900 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $960 | $48,000 | $6,900 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,600 | $6,900 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,500 | $6,900 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,700 | $6,900 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,200 | $6,900 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201653075
APN: 27-07-05-201-159.000-002