846 E Walnut St Lewistown, PA 17044
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $158,070
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044 and is currently estimated at $136,018, approximately $81 per square foot. 846 E Walnut St is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Indian Valley Intermediate School, and Mifflin County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Specht George H and Specht Joyce Ann
Bought by
Henry Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,123
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$119,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Bought by
Conway Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Robert R | $25,500 | -- | |
| Conway Steven W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Robert R | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,808 | $29,900 | $8,600 | $21,300 |
| 2025 | $18 | $29,900 | $8,600 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $29,900 | $8,600 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $29,900 | $8,600 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $29,900 | $8,600 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $29,900 | $8,600 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map