846 Iredell St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Iredell St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $101,475, approximately $139 per square foot. 846 Iredell St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Elmrick Cecilia A and Elmrick Cecilia A
Bought by
Leopold Ora M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Seech Cecelia A
Bought by
Elmrick Cecilia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold Ora M | $44,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Elmrick Cecilia A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $770 | $24,003 | $6,538 | $17,465 |
| 2023 | $770 | $24,003 | $6,538 | $17,465 |
| 2022 | $725 | $18,607 | $5,030 | $13,577 |
| 2021 | $725 | $18,607 | $5,030 | $13,577 |
| 2020 | $715 | $18,610 | $5,030 | $13,580 |
| 2019 | $583 | $15,830 | $4,830 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $576 | $15,830 | $4,830 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $584 | $15,830 | $4,830 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $584 | $15,830 | $4,830 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $584 | $15,830 | $4,830 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $580 | $15,830 | $4,830 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $626 | $16,660 | $4,830 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map