846 Kirkwall Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $122,967 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Kirkwall Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $131,992, approximately $124 per square foot. 846 Kirkwall Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Eldredge Veva A
Bought by
Owens Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,114
Outstanding Balance
$3,880
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,112
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Elizabeth | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Elizabeth | $61,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $31,599 | $3,917 | $27,682 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $31,599 | $3,917 | $27,682 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $31,599 | $3,917 | $27,682 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $22,278 | $2,699 | $19,579 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $22,280 | $2,700 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $18,630 | $2,650 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $18,630 | $2,650 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $18,630 | $2,650 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $17,610 | $2,650 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $17,610 | $2,650 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $17,610 | $2,650 | $14,960 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $23,720 | $2,650 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map