846 Phasianus St Green Bay, WI 54311
Wilder Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Phasianus St, Green Bay, WI 54311 and is currently estimated at $244,927, approximately $147 per square foot. 846 Phasianus St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Preble High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $127,600 | $18,500 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $127,600 | $18,500 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $127,600 | $18,500 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $127,600 | $18,500 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $82,500 | $10,100 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map