846 Walnut St Caldwell, OH 43724
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Walnut St, Caldwell, OH 43724 and is currently estimated at $171,584, approximately $104 per square foot. 846 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School and Caldwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $33,980 | $3,900 | $30,080 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $33,980 | $3,900 | $30,080 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $33,980 | $3,900 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $713 | $29,630 | $3,400 | $26,230 |
| 2021 | $716 | $29,630 | $3,400 | $26,230 |
| 2020 | $715 | $29,630 | $3,400 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $630 | $26,260 | $3,050 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $640 | $26,260 | $3,050 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $26,260 | $3,050 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $24,090 | $2,800 | $21,290 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $24,090 | $2,800 | $21,290 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $24,090 | $2,800 | $21,290 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $23,460 | $2,730 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map