8460 Catia Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8460 Catia Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $957,792, approximately $414 per square foot. 8460 Catia Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Eller Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,550
Outstanding Balance
$69,719
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$888,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Timothy C | $288,245 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eller Timothy C | $230,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,320 | $898,620 | $314,000 | $584,620 |
| 2024 | $10,320 | $890,790 | $314,000 | $576,790 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $797,860 | $284,000 | $513,860 |
| 2022 | $8,829 | $772,090 | $279,000 | $493,090 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $697,060 | $249,000 | $448,060 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $664,920 | $249,000 | $415,920 |
| 2019 | $7,720 | $652,320 | $244,000 | $408,320 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $652,320 | $244,000 | $408,320 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $628,990 | $234,000 | $394,990 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $636,090 | $234,000 | $402,090 |
| 2015 | $7,043 | $631,090 | $229,000 | $402,090 |
| 2014 | $6,785 | $609,380 | $219,000 | $390,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map