8460 S 77th Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8460 S 77th Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455. 8460 S 77th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Rgw Investments Llc
Bought by
A And J Realty Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,761
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
White Ronald G and White Michele K
Bought by
Rgw Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
White Ronald G
Bought by
White Ronald G and White Michele K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Medows James R
Bought by
White Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Medows James R
Bought by
Medows James R and The James R Medows Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Medows Scott
Bought by
Medows James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A And J Realty Group Inc | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rgw Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| White Ronald G | $400,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Medows James R | -- | -- | |
| Medows James R | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | A And J Realty Group Inc | $165,761 | |
| Previous Owner | White Ronald G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,096 | $52,444 | $19,950 | $32,494 |
| 2024 | $18,096 | $52,444 | $19,950 | $32,494 |
| 2023 | $23,128 | $52,444 | $19,950 | $32,494 |
| 2022 | $23,128 | $57,856 | $8,313 | $49,543 |
| 2021 | $22,307 | $57,854 | $8,312 | $49,542 |
| 2020 | $21,599 | $57,854 | $8,312 | $49,542 |
| 2019 | $23,514 | $57,056 | $5,818 | $51,238 |
| 2018 | $22,471 | $57,056 | $5,818 | $51,238 |
| 2017 | $22,021 | $57,056 | $5,818 | $51,238 |
| 2016 | $13,720 | $33,503 | $4,571 | $28,932 |
| 2015 | $20,454 | $52,741 | $4,571 | $48,170 |
| 2014 | $19,774 | $52,741 | $4,571 | $48,170 |
| 2013 | $10,827 | $31,758 | $3,325 | $28,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map