8461 NW 189th St Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8461 NW 189th St, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $628,494, approximately $396 per square foot. 8461 NW 189th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Kietur Gilma
Bought by
Martinez Nivia Lazara Gonza and Gonzalez Irannya Medina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,186
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Kietur John and Kietur Gilma
Bought by
Kietur John and Kietur Gilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,520
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Adis and Langarica Alonso
Bought by
Kietur John and Kietur Gilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,520
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Omar and Gonzalez Julia M
Bought by
Gonzalez Adis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Nivia Lazara Gonza | -- | Gst Title & Trust | |
| Martinez Nivia Lazara Gonza | $560,000 | Gst Title & Trust | |
| Kietur John | -- | -- | |
| Kietur John | $316,000 | National Title Center Inc | |
| Gonzalez Adis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Nivia Lazara Gonza | $532,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Nivia Lazara Gonza | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kietur John | $227,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $486,915 | $242,825 | $244,090 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $457,565 | $211,682 | $245,883 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $434,614 | $211,682 | $222,932 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $180,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $175,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $173,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $169,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $166,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $162,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $159,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $158,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $156,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map