8461 Selma Ave Elberta, AL 36530
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $1,437,129
Studio
2
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8461 Selma Ave, Elberta, AL 36530 and is currently estimated at $1,079,532, approximately $301 per square foot. 8461 Selma Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Life Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Life Robert Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Life Robert Louis and Trust Estate B
Bought by
Life Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Life Jr Bernice Abney
Bought by
Life Jr Bernice Abney and Trust Estate B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Life Robert Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Life Family Properties Llc | $846,300 | None Available | |
| Life Jr Bernice Abney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $134,960 | $78,620 | $56,340 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $126,140 | $74,300 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $123,040 | $67,000 | $56,040 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $106,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $85,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $85,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $79,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $76,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map