Estimated Value: $55,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8462 Bennett Dr, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $64,930, approximately $74 per square foot. 8462 Bennett Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Washington Primary School, Piqua Junior High School, and Piqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Garjar Llc
Bought by
Perrine Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Jacomet Catherine Ann
Bought by
Garjar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Nicholas June G and Jacomet Catherine A
Bought by
Jacomet Catherine A and June G Nicholas Irrevocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Nicholas June G
Bought by
Nicholas June G and Jacomet Catherine Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Nicholas June G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrine Penny | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Garjar Llc | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Jacomet Catherine A | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas June G | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas June G | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $18,100 | $2,980 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $689 | $11,200 | $3,570 | $7,630 |
| 2023 | $509 | $11,200 | $3,570 | $7,630 |
| 2022 | $473 | $11,200 | $3,570 | $7,630 |
| 2021 | $434 | $9,350 | $2,980 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $425 | $9,350 | $2,980 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $439 | $9,350 | $2,980 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $284 | $14,670 | $3,220 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $143 | $14,670 | $3,220 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $283 | $14,670 | $3,220 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $232 | $13,590 | $2,980 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $232 | $13,590 | $2,980 | $10,610 |
| 2013 | $233 | $13,590 | $2,980 | $10,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map