8463 Everett Way Unit E Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,800 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8463 Everett Way Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $360,950, approximately $335 per square foot. 8463 Everett Way Unit E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Paine John M
Bought by
Paine John M and Wills Kathleen N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paine John M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $20,289 | -- | $20,289 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $20,559 | -- | $20,559 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $20,559 | $0 | $20,559 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $19,739 | $0 | $19,739 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $20,307 | $0 | $20,307 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $18,002 | $0 | $18,002 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $18,002 | $0 | $18,002 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $15,662 | $0 | $15,662 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $15,662 | $0 | $15,662 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $12,984 | $1 | $12,983 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $12,984 | $1 | $12,983 |