8463 Rainbow Bridge Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $681,542
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8463 Rainbow Bridge Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $656,386, approximately $338 per square foot. 8463 Rainbow Bridge Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Viger Steven W and Rand,Aimee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,185
Outstanding Balance
$194,158
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Glasser Glasser and Glasser P L C
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Garg Prem S
Bought by
Dillon Roxanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,827
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Bansal V P
Bought by
Garg Prem S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viger Steven W | $280,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $393,410 | -- | |
| Dillon Roxanna M | $164,950 | -- | |
| Garg Prem S | $134,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viger Steven W | $306,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Roxanna M | $154,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Garg Prem S | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $595,750 | $283,000 | $312,750 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $556,260 | $263,000 | $293,260 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $526,320 | $248,000 | $278,320 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $498,390 | $228,000 | $270,390 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $465,350 | $198,000 | $267,350 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $435,110 | $183,000 | $252,110 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $430,110 | $178,000 | $252,110 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $412,870 | $173,000 | $239,870 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $394,240 | $163,000 | $231,240 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $394,240 | $163,000 | $231,240 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $392,770 | $163,000 | $229,770 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $369,710 | $153,000 | $216,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map