8463 Rushing Creek Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8463 Rushing Creek Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $824,738, approximately $390 per square foot. 8463 Rushing Creek Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
David D Alessandro and Alessandro Karen A D
Bought by
William D Alessandro David and Alessandro Karen Ann D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1982
Bought by
Alessandro David D and And Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William D Alessandro David | -- | National Title | |
| Alessandro David D | $110,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $740,230 | $270,000 | $470,230 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $707,080 | $245,000 | $462,080 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $643,200 | $235,000 | $408,200 |
| 2021 | $6,573 | $560,130 | $200,000 | $360,130 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $509,330 | $185,000 | $324,330 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $509,330 | $185,000 | $324,330 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $491,860 | $185,000 | $306,860 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $476,860 | $170,000 | $306,860 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $455,160 | $170,000 | $285,160 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $512,220 | $180,000 | $332,220 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $489,270 | $167,000 | $322,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map