8464 Partridge Cir Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $278,569
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8464 Partridge Cir, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $264,392, approximately $191 per square foot. 8464 Partridge Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Mcgee Paula C and Mcgee Robert M
Bought by
Gillispie Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Outstanding Balance
$83,457
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Steinborn David A and Bowman Jacqueline S
Bought by
Hixenbaugh Susan and Mcgee Paula C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Palmer Beatrice K
Bought by
Michael L Hughes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,740
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillispie Richard M | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Hixenbaugh Susan | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Michael L Hughes | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillispie Richard M | $121,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael L Hughes | $92,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $136,100 | $25,000 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $136,100 | $25,000 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $136,100 | $25,000 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $136,100 | $25,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $136,100 | $25,000 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map