Estimated Value: $226,117 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8465 Deadstream Rd Unit 2, Honor, MI 49640 and is currently estimated at $260,279, approximately $520 per square foot. 8465 Deadstream Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Michael Cronley
Bought by
Blair Jeffrey S and Blair Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Jeffrey S | $99,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map