Estimated Value: $433,815 - $474,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8465 E Ocaso Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $458,704, approximately $249 per square foot. 8465 E Ocaso Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Nicholas Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccullough Michael T and Mccullough Shianne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,602
Outstanding Balance
$64,160
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Michael T | $153,714 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Nicholas Homes Inc | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Michael T | $150,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $20,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $19,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map