Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Bernstein
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale
(480) 403-1899
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $478,000
Refined Living in Sought After La Buena Vida! Beautifully updated and absolutely charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath corner-lot townhome in desirable La Buena Vida. Meticulously maintained and styled with designer details throughout. The light, open plan features new flooring, quartz countertops, remodeled baths, can lighting, and thoughtful updates. The kitchen shines with an island, two pantries, and a custom built-in dining banquette. Shiplap accents, designer wallpaper, and curated fixtures add warmth and character. Enjoy a private landscaped patio with shed and newer roof; perfect for entertaining. Two covered parking spaces. Ideally located near Old Town Scottsdale, Fashion Square, parks, and top schools. Refined, comfortable, and full of personality. Every space tells a story; this is yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale License #BR101625000 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Denise | $475,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Breza Sierra | $450,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Cherney Jacqueline B | -- | Servicelink | |
| Cherney Alexander | $155,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| U S Bank Na | $186,150 | First American Title | |
| Ramos Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Pepino Marco | $270,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Pepino Marco | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramos Anthony R | $118,000 | First American Title | |
| Huffman Lance C | $90,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsay Denise | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherney Jacqueline B | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherney Alexander | $124,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Anthony R | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pepino Marco | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pepino Marco | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Anthony R | $120,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Lance C | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +5.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $450,000 | +0.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $18,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $17,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
| 2022 | $984 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $946 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $927 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $891 | $14,400 | $2,880 | $11,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Bernstein
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale
(480) 403-1899
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nadine De Luca Bossa
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale
(480) 572-8406
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Veronica Sanchez
Realty One Group
(480) 861-9933
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
James Leonard
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 685-2760
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sylvia McDowell
RE/MAX
(480) 614-0712
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nicole Bernstein
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6930051
APN: 173-68-173
Ask me questions while you tour the home.