8467 Main St Kinsman, OH 44428
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8467 Main St, Kinsman, OH 44428 and is currently estimated at $68,500, approximately $46 per square foot. 8467 Main St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Heritage Hill Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Flowers Roger L and Flowers Juanita M
Bought by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roger L Flowers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Hill Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Roger L Flowers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2023 | $143 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2020 | $559 | $11,310 | $1,820 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $559 | $10,010 | $1,680 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $935 | $10,010 | $1,680 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $746 | $10,010 | $1,680 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $914 | $16,910 | $1,510 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $913 | $16,910 | $1,510 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $887 | $16,910 | $1,510 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $935 | $16,910 | $1,510 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map