8468 Donna Ln Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $217,636 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8468 Donna Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $232,409, approximately $232 per square foot. 8468 Donna Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2025
Sold by
Goodall Robert D
Bought by
Goodall Ava S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Goodall Daniel L and Goodall Linda M
Bought by
Goodall Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Wheeler Thomas K
Bought by
Goodall Daniel L and Goodall Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Ehret Robert
Bought by
Ehret Robert and Wheeler Thomas K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodall Ava S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodall Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodall Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodall Daniel L | -- | Royal Title Agency Llc | |
| Ehret Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $55,668 | $10,157 | $45,511 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $55,668 | $10,157 | $45,511 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $55,668 | $10,157 | $45,511 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $38,879 | $8,873 | $30,006 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $38,879 | $8,873 | $30,006 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $38,879 | $8,873 | $30,006 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $34,104 | $7,784 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $34,104 | $7,784 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $34,104 | $7,784 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $35,844 | $8,026 | $27,818 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $35,844 | $8,026 | $27,818 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $35,844 | $8,026 | $27,818 |
| 2013 | $2,324 | $36,575 | $8,190 | $28,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map