Estimated Value: $153,000 - $288,769
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84688 520 Ave, Elgin, NE 68636 and is currently estimated at $220,885, approximately $207 per square foot. 84688 520 Ave is a home located in Antelope County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Bought by
Legate William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legate William T | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $276,000 | $185,330 | $90,670 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $208,885 | $133,495 | $75,390 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $185,740 | $110,350 | $75,390 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $180,760 | $112,220 | $68,540 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $149,030 | $100,395 | $48,635 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $116,005 | $108,935 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $118,685 | $111,615 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $118,685 | $111,615 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $125,365 | $118,675 | $6,690 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $117,390 | $110,700 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $882 | $100,355 | $93,665 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $735 | $77,940 | $71,370 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map