8469 Ransom Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8469 Ransom Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $424,716, approximately $323 per square foot. 8469 Ransom Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Centerburg Elementary School and Centerburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Schoch James L
Bought by
James L Schoch and Nurinalda F Schoch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Schoch James L and Schoch Nurinald
Bought by
Schoch James L and Schoch Nurinalda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Chenevey Roger L and Chenevey Jennif
Bought by
Schoch James L and Schoch Nurinald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L Schoch | -- | -- | |
| Schoch James L | -- | -- | |
| Schoch James L | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $117,100 | $42,160 | $74,940 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $117,100 | $42,160 | $74,940 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $117,100 | $42,160 | $74,940 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $80,760 | $29,080 | $51,680 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $58,010 | $25,010 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $58,010 | $25,010 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $47,140 | $17,310 | $29,830 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $47,140 | $17,310 | $29,830 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $44,110 | $17,310 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $54,920 | $30,100 | $24,820 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $54,920 | $30,100 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $54,920 | $30,100 | $24,820 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $56,200 | $28,930 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map