8469 Springlake Ct Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $365,489 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8469 Springlake Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $399,622, approximately $195 per square foot. 8469 Springlake Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Elias Thomas J and Elias Linda L
Bought by
Mahoney Mark and Mahoney Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Mark | $234,000 | First Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Mark | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $95,659 | $20,125 | $75,534 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $95,659 | $20,125 | $75,534 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $78,460 | $18,032 | $60,428 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $78,460 | $18,032 | $60,428 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $78,460 | $18,032 | $60,428 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $70,053 | $16,100 | $53,953 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $70,053 | $16,100 | $53,953 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $70,053 | $16,100 | $53,953 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $83,538 | $16,422 | $67,116 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $83,538 | $16,422 | $67,116 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $83,538 | $16,422 | $67,116 |
| 2013 | $4,791 | $81,900 | $16,100 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map