847 21 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $539,887
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 21 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $473,222, approximately $375 per square foot. 847 21 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Eli & Dora Fresquez Trust
Bought by
Galindo Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,180
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Olivas Steve and Olivas Tacha Y
Bought by
Olivas Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Francisco J | $179,180 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Eli & Dora Fresquez Trust | $179,180 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Olivas Steve | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galindo Francisco J | $179,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Steve | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $29,030 | $14,060 | $14,970 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $29,080 | $20,690 | $8,390 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $29,080 | $20,690 | $8,390 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $24,990 | $12,160 | $12,830 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $22,870 | $12,510 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $17,990 | $9,300 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $17,990 | $9,300 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $15,710 | $7,920 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $15,710 | $7,920 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $703 | $11,610 | $7,160 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $713 | $11,610 | $7,160 | $4,450 |
| 2014 | $671 | $11,010 | $5,570 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map