Seller's Agent in 2023
Javier Zavala
Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(773) 847-3400
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $248,000
3 Bedrom Singel family home with 2 baths and open living room to dinning room spece, Sun room. House has been freshly painted and some floors and carpets are newer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruiz Realty, Inc. License #475122045 Listed on: 06/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoon Eric Everette | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Uriel | $172,000 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Castle Tyler | $150,000 | Standard Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoon Eric Everette | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Uriel | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Tyler | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | For Sale | $224,900 | +30.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $68,048 | $6,956 | $61,092 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $61,558 | $6,562 | $54,996 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $56,998 | $6,076 | $50,922 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $54,937 | $5,856 | $49,081 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $49,765 | $5,727 | $44,038 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $47,185 | $5,574 | $41,611 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $44,257 | $5,412 | $38,845 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $43,603 | $5,332 | $38,271 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $42,540 | $5,202 | $37,338 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $41,547 | $5,125 | $36,422 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $41,871 | $5,074 | $36,797 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $39,091 | $5,074 | $34,017 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,871 | $5,074 | $36,797 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Javier Zavala
Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(773) 847-3400
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelly Winterroth
McColly Bennett Real Estate
(815) 549-0848
147 in this area
454 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Frank Tripodi
Ultimate Realty Brokerage Svs
(815) 935-1111
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11806923
APN: 17-09-17-405-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.