847 Garfield Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Garfield Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $146,824, approximately $130 per square foot. 847 Garfield Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Flores Rogelio
Bought by
Guevara Miguel and Vargas Ines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Miguel | $54,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $88,100 | $12,800 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $88,100 | $12,800 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $107,900 | $12,800 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $107,900 | $12,800 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map