Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Miller
Coldwell Banker
(203) 710-9191
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
BRAND NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM. Convenient Orange location, 1,957 Square foot split level. 2-3 Bedrooms (two bedrooms have been combined and can be split back to two separate rooms), 2 full baths. Bright and sunny rooms, open floor plan, hardwood floors, granite counter tops in kitchen, first floor laundry room, 2 car attached garage. Many updates over the years to include: updated heating/AC system (8yrs), Hot water heater 1 year, new pool filter and liner. Quiet suburban location. Close to Shopping, highways. Covered patio, great yard for entertaining. Sale contract is subject to seller finding suitable housing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 710-9191 License #REB.0468686 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.8% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -1.8% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.8% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -3.4% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $332,900 | $167,700 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $10,320 | $332,900 | $167,700 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $248,700 | $122,400 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $8,135 | $248,700 | $122,400 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $248,700 | $122,400 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $8,142 | $248,700 | $122,400 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $248,700 | $122,400 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $248,700 | $122,400 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $162,200 | $115,900 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $198,600 | $115,900 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $198,600 | $115,900 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $6,057 | $198,600 | $115,900 | $82,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Miller
Coldwell Banker
(203) 710-9191
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ana Pena
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 509-0390
7 in this area
291 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24102708
APN: ORAN-000068-000003-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.