847 S 98th St Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 847 S 98th St, Mesa, AZ 85208. 847 S 98th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $6,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $472 | $5,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $472 | $8,600 | $6,420 | $2,180 |
| 2022 | $460 | $6,470 | $4,390 | $2,080 |
| 2021 | $465 | $5,090 | $3,020 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $472 | $4,960 | $2,880 | $2,080 |
| 2019 | $504 | $5,500 | $2,640 | $2,860 |
| 2018 | $504 | $5,390 | $2,510 | $2,880 |
| 2017 | $504 | $5,330 | $2,750 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | $525 | $5,430 | $2,790 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $512 | $5,350 | $2,660 | $2,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map