847 S Main St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 S Main St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $443,042, approximately $328 per square foot. 847 S Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Brent A A and Brent Theresa M
Bought by
Brent And Theresa Steinhorst Irrevocable Trus and Steinhorst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Steinhorst Brent A and Steinhorst Theresa M
Bought by
Steinhorst Brent A and Steinhorst Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent And Theresa Steinhorst Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steinhorst Brent A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,844 | $474,200 | $96,600 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $370,100 | $56,000 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $338,000 | $56,000 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $301,100 | $56,000 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $276,000 | $56,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $265,400 | $56,000 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $252,000 | $56,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $242,100 | $56,000 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $224,000 | $56,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $214,100 | $56,000 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,100 | $56,000 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $194,100 | $56,000 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map