847 Sparks Rd Monticello, FL 32344
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Sparks Rd, Monticello, FL 32344 and is currently estimated at $171,906, approximately $150 per square foot. 847 Sparks Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Gladys C
Bought by
Duffy Gladys C and Mcmullen Babette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Duffy Gladys C
Bought by
Duffy Gladys C and Marlin Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Jaschke Harry S and Jaschke Sandra G
Bought by
Duffy Gladys C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Jaschke Harry S and Jaschke Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Glen Lee and Robinson Sonja
Bought by
Johnson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Gladys C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duffy Gladys C | $100 | -- | |
| Duffy Gladys C | $1,428 | Brown & Associates Law & Tit | |
| Jaschke Harry S | $61,000 | Watson Title Insurance | |
| Johnson James | $67,000 | Stewart Title Of Tallahassee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaschke Harry S | $48,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson James | $53,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson James | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $93,792 | $14,552 | $79,240 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $97,306 | $18,190 | $79,116 |
| 2023 | $866 | $64,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $63,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $831 | $66,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $65,525 | $7,490 | $58,035 |
| 2019 | $796 | $66,091 | $7,490 | $58,601 |
| 2018 | $807 | $66,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $64,998 | $7,490 | $57,508 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $59,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map