847 Spring Crest Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $423,630 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Spring Crest Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $450,408, approximately $215 per square foot. 847 Spring Crest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Seiberlich Clarita S
Bought by
Peterein Jason T and Peterein Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,102
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Keller Lawrence D
Bought by
Seiberlich Clarita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterein Jason T | $236,000 | -- | |
| Seiberlich Clarita S | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterein Jason T | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiberlich Clarita S | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Peterein Jason T | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $72,890 | $27,800 | $45,090 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $71,580 | $15,430 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $71,580 | $15,430 | $56,150 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $57,890 | $13,890 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $57,890 | $13,890 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $56,300 | $12,370 | $43,930 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $56,300 | $12,370 | $43,930 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $47,940 | $10,790 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $47,940 | $10,790 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $44,670 | $10,790 | $33,880 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $44,670 | $10,790 | $33,880 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $39,170 | $7,330 | $31,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map