84709 Ringer Rd Milton Freewater, OR 97862
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $386,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84709 Ringer Rd, Milton Freewater, OR 97862 and is currently estimated at $363,265, approximately $169 per square foot. 84709 Ringer Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Gib Olinger Elementary School and McLoughlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Lage Clarence L and Lage Carolyn D
Bought by
Lage Family Trust and Lage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Lathrop Scott L
Bought by
Lage Clarence L and Lage Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Pacific Interiors Inc
Bought by
Lathrop Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,980
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lage Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lage Clarence L | $175,000 | Amerititle | |
| Lathrop Scott L | $169,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lage Clarence L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lathrop Scott L | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $188,000 | $46,340 | $141,660 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $182,530 | $44,990 | $137,540 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $177,220 | $43,680 | $133,540 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $172,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $167,050 | $41,180 | $125,870 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $162,190 | $39,980 | $122,210 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $152,890 | $37,680 | $115,210 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $148,440 | $36,580 | $111,860 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $144,120 | $35,510 | $108,610 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $131,910 | $32,500 | $99,410 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $131,910 | $32,500 | $99,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map