8472 Button Rd Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8472 Button Rd, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $208,528, approximately $189 per square foot. 8472 Button Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Stone Bradley A
Bought by
Osgood Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Burgen Jonathan J
Bought by
Stone Bardley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Burgen Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Walsh William
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Delore Prevost
Bought by
Jones David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osgood Henry | $86,850 | Seth Fischer | |
| Stone Bardley A | $58,000 | Peter Panals | |
| Burgen Jonathan | $40,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $79,163 | Eschen & Frenkel, Llp | |
| Jones David W | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $92,000 | $14,500 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $92,000 | $14,500 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $92,000 | $14,500 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $92,000 | $14,500 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $92,000 | $14,500 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $14,500 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map