NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8472 Waterside Dr Northfield, OH 44067

Estimated Value: $340,239

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $307,500 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,418 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Lee Eaton Elementary School Rated A
  • Brick Veneer
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2024

Pride of ownership! Gorgeous single family, free standing cluster home. Nestled in the desirable Eaton Estate. Home is situated on a private larger lot. Homes features nice open floor plan w/ still rooms for privacy. Great room w/ cathedral ceilings. Formal dining room. Eat-in kitchen w/ granite counters. 1st floor master bedroom w/ beautiful master bath. 1st floor laundry room as well. 2nd floor loft/ office area. Also 2nd floor gracious size bedroom w/ full bath off to the side. 1st floor also features half bath off the foyer. Cozy deck overlooking private wooded lot. An absolute must see! Upgrades include: Roof & Gutter Guards (2019), HVAC (2018), Windows (2019), Slider (2019).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Piscitelli

RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: marksells1@pm.me 440-342-9913 License #2001010154 Listed on: 08/14/2024

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Last Buyer's Agent

Ahren Booher

Keller Williams Elevate License #2010002612

Keller Williams Elevate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 5,262 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Eaton Estate Association
  • Waterside Clstr Dev Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4503268

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,648

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

5,262 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Attribution Contact: marksells1@pm.me 440-342-9913
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Waterside Clstr Dev
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1934.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1208
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 465.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Eaton Estate
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Nordonia Hills CSD - 7710

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4503268
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4648.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Witt Family Revocable Trust and Witt Louise M
Bought by
Winrod Daniel Patrick and Winrod Laura Lee
Seller's Agent
Mark Piscitelli
RE/MAX Above & Beyond
Buyer's Agent
Ahren Booher
Keller Williams Elevate
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$307,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
2.53%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$340,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,739
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$255,729
Outstanding Balance
$253,111
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,128

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winrod Daniel Patrick $307,500 Infinity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winrod Daniel Patrick $255,729
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $307,500 +2.5% $159 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $299,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,648 $101,420 $25,116 $76,304
2023 $4,648 $101,420 $25,116 $76,304
2022 $4,206 $76,328 $18,886 $57,442
2021 $4,121 $76,328 $18,886 $57,442
2020 $4,053 $76,330 $18,890 $57,440
2019 $3,866 $66,640 $17,940 $48,700
2018 $3,405 $66,640 $17,940 $48,700
2017 $3,132 $66,640 $17,940 $48,700
2016 $3,133 $60,370 $17,940 $42,430
2015 $3,132 $60,370 $17,940 $42,430
2014 $3,113 $60,370 $17,940 $42,430
2013 $3,416 $65,970 $17,940 $48,030

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5062024

MLS Now

APN: 45-03268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.