NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2012

Last sale price $129,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,473 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Excellent opportunity in Worthington School District. This attractive, quad-level home features 3-bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, large kitchen, living & family rooms + additional room in the lower level. Some updates include the roof, central air unit, doors, new furnace, lighting & other improvements. Inviting porch, 2-car attached garage add to the appeal as well as the huge rear deck w/ hot tub overlooking the private yard w/ trees, storage shed and unique, elevated playhouse.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher McAllister

Real Estate II, Inc. Listed on: 03/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Arnold DeSena

e-Merge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 610-195459

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 937-390-3715
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Squirrel Hill
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 75.69
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WORTHINGTON CSD 2516 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 610-195459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3444.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2012
Closed on
May 11, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,900
-35.47%
Current Estimated Value
$361,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$83,654
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Marshall Jody C and Case #09Cve11 16424
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Gunselman Gregg B and Sadowski Angela M
Bought by
Marshall Jody C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,708
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Lieb Martin E and Lieb Carol J
Bought by
Gunselman Gregg B and Sadowski Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,824
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1984

Brick Martin R -- None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Preferred
Citimortgage Inc $110,000 None Available
Marshall Jody C $136,800 Connor Title Co
Gunselman Gregg B $124,900 Chicago Title West
-- -- --
-- $60,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brick Martin R $122,550
Previous Owner Marshall Jody C $136,708
Previous Owner Gunselman Gregg B $123,824
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Sold $129,000 -35.5% $81 / Sq Ft
04/11/2012 04/11/12 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Sale $199,900 +146.0% $126 / Sq Ft
02/27/2012 02/27/12 Sold $81,258 -38.9% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2011 10/28/11 For Sale $133,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,558 $106,820 $35,560 $71,260
2024 $6,558 $106,820 $35,560 $71,260
2023 $6,271 $106,820 $35,560 $71,260
2022 $5,403 $73,020 $18,870 $54,150
2021 $4,984 $73,020 $18,870 $54,150
2020 $4,801 $73,020 $18,870 $54,150
2019 $4,476 $61,430 $15,750 $45,680
2018 $4,129 $61,430 $15,750 $45,680
2017 $3,966 $61,430 $15,750 $45,680
2016 $3,922 $55,240 $15,160 $40,080
2015 $3,923 $55,240 $15,160 $40,080
2014 $3,921 $55,240 $15,160 $40,080
2013 $1,951 $55,230 $15,155 $40,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212008061

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 610-195459

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.