8475 E 23rd St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,702 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8475 E 23rd St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $311,176, approximately $214 per square foot. 8475 E 23rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Carrubba Samuel J and Carrubba Marie L
Bought by
Carrubba Samuel J and Carrubba Marie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrubba Samuel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,506 | $18,543 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,506 | $17,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $16,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $16,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $15,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $13,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $14,271 | $0 | $0 |