8475 Hampton Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $337,143 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8475 Hampton Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $372,036, approximately $179 per square foot. 8475 Hampton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Falkowski Chloe J and Falkowski Anthony M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Bildner Robert A and Bildner Colleen K
Bought by
Falkowski Chloe J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $178,756 | None Available | |
| Falkowski Chloe J | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,462 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,080 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,718 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map