8475 Palmo Fish Camp Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $579,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8475 Palmo Fish Camp Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $415,964, approximately $191 per square foot. 8475 Palmo Fish Camp Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettman Gerald S | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hensley Robert | $40,200 | Resource Title Llc | |
| Gwyn Shea L | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettman Gerald S | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Robert | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwyn Shea L | $80,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,022 | $187,461 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,423 | $170,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $232,922 | $85,000 | $147,922 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $211,251 | $89,400 | $121,851 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $154,883 | $50,400 | $104,483 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $110,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $111,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $123,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $99,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $101,272 | $22,000 | $79,272 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $101,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $103,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $100,082 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 000 Moss Dr
- 8550 Palmo Fish Camp Rd Unit 1
- 8580 Palmo Fish Camp Rd Unit G
- 6456 Jack Wright Island Rd
- 8525 Beverly Ln
- 6433 Jack Wright Island Rd
- 8379 Colee Cove Rd
- 8160 Wendover Rd
- 8211 Colee Cove Branch Rd
- 8211 Colee Cove Branch Rd
- 8211 Colee Cove Branch Rd Unit G
- 8157 Wendover Rd
- 8105 Colee Cove Rd
- 8421 Evelyn Ct
- 8224 Hall Ln
- 8521 County Road 13 N
- 8289 Colee Cove Rd
- 6373 Jack Wright Island Rd
- 8430-2 County Road 13 N
- 8333 Colee Cove Rd
- 8505 Moss Dr
- 8486 Palmo Fish Camp Rd Unit C
- 8486 Palmo Fish Camp Rd
- 8100 River Pointe Ct
- 8505 Palmo Fish Camp Rd
- 8470 Palmo Fish Camp Rd Unit A
- 8470 Palmo Fish Camp Rd
- 8527 Palmo Fish Camp Rd
- 8104 River Pointe Ct
- 8520 Moss Dr
- 8486C Palmo Fish Camp Rd
- 8537 Moss Dr
- 8101 River Pointe Ct
- 8101 River Pointe Ct
- 8551 Palmo Fish Camp Rd
- 8556 Moss Dr
- 8108 River Pointe Ct
- 8105 River Pointe Ct
- 8553 Moss Dr
- 8560 Moss
Ask me questions while you tour the home.