Estimated Value: $102,000 - $134,507
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8475 S 850 E, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $122,377, approximately $106 per square foot. 8475 S 850 E is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Day Mark E
Bought by
Day Mark E and Day Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Day Larry C
Bought by
Afbp Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Mark E | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Mark E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Afbp Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $108,100 | $13,500 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $938 | $142,700 | $59,100 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $942 | $134,900 | $51,300 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $129,300 | $43,000 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $877 | $115,100 | $41,700 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $737 | $98,900 | $39,500 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $714 | $100,100 | $44,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $715 | $97,200 | $44,400 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $747 | $105,600 | $50,600 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $763 | $107,900 | $52,900 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $756 | $106,100 | $54,700 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $756 | $99,100 | $48,700 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map