8475 SW Parkview Loop Beaverton, OR 97008
Greenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8475 SW Parkview Loop, Beaverton, OR 97008 and is currently estimated at $619,735, approximately $314 per square foot. 8475 SW Parkview Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Conestoga Middle School, and Southridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Cao Zhiping and Cao Lijuan
Bought by
Zhiping Cao And Lijuan Liu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Wilkinson Mark D and Wilkinson Catrina M
Bought by
Cao Zhiping and Liu Lijuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hanks Michael J and Hanks Renee V
Bought by
Wilkinson Mark D and Wilkinson Catrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,981
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|