848 Adams St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Adams St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $107,667, approximately $71 per square foot. 848 Adams St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Mullins Randy P and Mullins Debra K
Bought by
Coffey Darrell W and Coffey Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Mullins Genova and Mullins Larry
Bought by
Mullins Randy P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Darrell W | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Mullins Randy P | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $1,440 | $1,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $55 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2023 | $55 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $5,250 | $1,080 | $4,170 |
| 2020 | $304 | $5,250 | $1,080 | $4,170 |
| 2019 | $204 | $5,250 | $1,080 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $407 | $10,540 | $1,090 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $413 | $10,540 | $1,090 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $409 | $10,540 | $1,090 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $408 | $10,290 | $1,030 | $9,260 |
| 2014 | $410 | $10,290 | $1,030 | $9,260 |
| 2012 | $478 | $11,610 | $1,630 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map