RENTED APR 7, 2026

Three Tequesta Point 848 Brickell Key Dr Unit 201 Floor 2 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,440,615 - $1,835,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,855 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2016

Last sale price $900,000 $485 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,206 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Furnished 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Residence at Tequesta Point on Brickell Key.
Fully furnished and offering a private waterfront view, this residence features a spacious terrace ideal for enjoying Miami’s spectacular sunsets. The gourmet kitchen opens to an elegant formal dining area with marble floors throughout the main living spaces. The large primary suite features bay views, while the third bedroom can be used as an office or guest room (no window). Can only be rented furnished, *see broker’s remarks. Residents enjoy world-class amenities, including indoor racquetball courts, tennis courts, a two-story fitness center, a bayside heated pool, a BBQ area, 24-hour security, valet service, and more.
Experience luxury island living just minutes from Brickell’s top restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. ***PLEASE SEE broker’s remarks before requesting a showing.****

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexandra Sierra

Compass Florida, LLC License #3184474 Listed on: 10/22/2025

Compass Florida, LLC

Co-Listed By

Maria Quintero

Compass Florida, LLC License #3159970

Last Renter's Agent

Alejandro Sulser Balbuena

Douglas Elliman License #3561294

Douglas Elliman

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,855 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished
  • Blinds

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/15/26
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-42-06-061-0010

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Three Tequesta Point Cond Condos
  • Three Tequesta Point Cond Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • 46-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-01-15
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP03
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-697-5402
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 46
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: THREE TEQUESTA POINT COND
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 7000
  • InternetRemarks: Furnished 3BD/2.5BA at Tequesta Point with private bay views, large terrace, marble floors, and resort-style amenities.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 46

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1855
  • Stories: 46
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Open Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: THREE TEQUESTA POINT COND
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Lobby Attended

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Management On Site
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-42-06-061-0010
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6405

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$300,000
-25%
Current Estimated Value
$1,564,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$664,904
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guijomais Llc $900,000 Attorney
Tejada Hector J $253,000 --
Tucker Sara $398,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $7,000 -17.6% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $8,500 -4.5% $5 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $8,900 -6.3% $5 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $9,500 -5.0% $5 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Rent $10,000 +25.0% --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Rented $8,000 0.0% --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Price Changed $8,000 -5.9% $4 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $8,500 -5.6% $5 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Price Changed $9,000 -10.0% $5 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Rent $10,000 +16.3% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $8,600 0.0% --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Rent $8,600 0.0% --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Sold $900,000 -9.5% $485 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Price Changed $995,000 -5.2% $536 / Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Price Changed $1,050,000 -8.7% $566 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.2% $620 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $647 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,324 $1,148,500 -- --
2024 $21,542 $1,063,434 -- --
2023 $21,542 $966,759 $0 $0
2022 $18,793 $878,872 $0 $0
2021 $17,350 $798,975 $0 $0
2020 $15,810 $726,341 $0 $0
2019 $17,037 $781,012 $0 $0
2018 $16,724 $781,012 $0 $0
2017 $15,373 $710,011 $0 $0
2016 $16,923 $728,456 $0 $0
2015 $15,951 $662,233 $0 $0
2014 $13,941 $602,030 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11891161

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4206-061-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.