848 County Road 835 Fort Payne, AL 35968
Estimated Value: $86,327 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 County Road 835, Fort Payne, AL 35968 and is currently estimated at $155,832, approximately $120 per square foot. 848 County Road 835 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Plainview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Wanda Faye Wanda Faye and Couch Larry Eugene
Bought by
Wilborn Wanda Faye and Couch Larry Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilborn Wanda Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $4,500 | $760 | $3,740 |
| 2024 | $160 | $4,340 | $760 | $3,580 |
| 2023 | $75 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $3,580 | $380 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $45 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2018 | $91 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |