NOT LISTED FOR SALE

848 Dorgene Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244

Estimated Value: $582,015

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,311 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $580,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,798 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Located in the desirable Polo Fields community with pool access on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a 3-car garage, modern upgrades, and a whole-house backup generator.**This beautiful two-story brick home offers inviting curb appeal and a convenient side entrance with keypad access.Step inside to discover a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light from two-story windows.The kitchen shines with granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances.The main level also features a flexible first-floor office that can easily serve as an extra bedroom.The second floor offers a bonus room and bedrooms, each including a brand new ceiling fan fixture.Enjoy the screened in four season room and deck overlooking the private, tree lined backyard.An adjustable basketball goal is included.The home is equipped with a near new Generac generator, a freshly serviced HVAC (Oct 2025), and cleaned ductwork With a rough in ready basement

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Duffy

Comey & Shepherd License #0000302287 Listed on: 10/22/2025

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Hackett Roe

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2009000052

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,058

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 24,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 250
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Views of Woods
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,058

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Cable, Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 414.06
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 24742.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 1021126.76
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 12
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Garage Door Opener, Security
  • Study Lib Den: 17x12 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 17 x 12
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Beechwood Rd Turn left 1st cross St onto Dorgene
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 13x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 21x15 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2029
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 18 x 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 13x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 13 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3311.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Shower, Tile Floor, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Fire Pit, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 590000.00
  • Acres: 0.5680
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Side

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 575.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Milford Ex Vill SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24742.00

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.69%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$582,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,015
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,382
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2023
Closed on
May 24, 2023
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$577,500
Premium/Discount to List
$42,500
7.94%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2019
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$368,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,400
-7.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.17%
Original Mortgage
$429,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Kyle W
Bought by
Coleman Tracy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mesker Drew $580,000 None Listed On Document
Mandel Timothy $577,500 None Listed On Document
Zeinner Stephen R $368,600 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Coleman Tracy P -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mesker Drew $320,000
Previous Owner Zeinner Stephen R $429,600
Previous Owner Coleman Tracy P $209,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $580,000 -1.7% $175 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $590,000 +2.2% $178 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold $577,500 +7.9% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $535,000 +16.3% $162 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $460,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $460,000 +24.8% $153 / Sq Ft
01/05/2020 01/05/20 Off Market $368,600 -- --
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Sold $368,600 -5.2% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Price Changed $389,000 -2.8% $134 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $400,000 +8.1% $137 / Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Off Market $370,000 -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $370,000 -3.9% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2015 07/04/15 For Sale $385,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,715 $910 $910 $0
2024 $7,715 $910 $910 $0
2023 $7,850 $910 $910 $0
2022 $7,531 $910 $910 $0
2021 $7,538 $910 $910 $0
2020 $7,224 $910 $910 $0
2019 $6,521 $910 $910 $0
2018 $6,524 $910 $910 $0
2017 $59 $910 $910 $0
2016 $6,449 $910 $910 $0
2015 $57 $910 $910 $0
2014 $57 $910 $910 $0
2013 $59 $910 $910 $0

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1859606

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 39-31-08G-070T

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.