848 E Folley St Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E Folley St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $421,292, approximately $304 per square foot. 848 E Folley St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frye Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Groves Janet and Groves Ronald Dale
Bought by
Ronald D Groves And Janet M Groves Revocable and Groves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Groves Ronald Dale
Bought by
Groves Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Groves Ronald Dale and Groves Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,050
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald D Groves And Janet M Groves Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groves Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Groves Ronald Dale | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groves Ronald Dale | $91,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $15,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $14,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $30,720 | $6,140 | $24,580 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $14,850 | $2,970 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map