848 E Lackawanna St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $177,434 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E Lackawanna St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $219,609, approximately $107 per square foot. 848 E Lackawanna St is a home with nearby schools including The Geneva School and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Semonich Stephen M and Semonich Elaine M
Bought by
Comonie Paul and Comonie Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,648
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1986
Bought by
Semonich Stephen M and Semonich Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comonie Paul | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Semonich Stephen M | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comonie Paul | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,573 | $153,270 | $34,330 | $118,940 |
| 2025 | $2,535 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map