Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Hoover
The Property Group 850 Inc
(850) 398-2736
23 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $165,000
This home is located at 848 E Pine Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 since 28 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $123,652, approximately $105 per square foot. This property was built in 1946. 848 E Pine Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Property Group 850 Inc License #3461890 Listed on: 02/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakkinen Andrew | $95,000 | Tier 1 Title | |
| Smith Charlotte D | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Ralph | $33,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $85,120 | $35,724 | $49,396 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $80,580 | $32,476 | $48,104 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $83,605 | $30,351 | $53,254 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $78,575 | $28,366 | $50,209 |
| 2021 | $966 | $63,134 | $27,000 | $36,134 |
| 2020 | $838 | $49,725 | $16,669 | $33,056 |
| 2019 | $779 | $45,799 | $16,669 | $29,130 |
| 2018 | $754 | $43,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $41,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $43,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $41,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $46,741 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Hoover
The Property Group 850 Inc
(850) 398-2736
23 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Teresa Jackson
Aquatic Resort Properties Inc
(303) 523-9092
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Teresa Wakkinen
My Ardor Realty LLC
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 943309
APN: 17-3N-23-2490-0155-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.