848 E Washington St Avondale, AZ 85323
Coldwater West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E Washington St, Avondale, AZ 85323 and is currently estimated at $251,372, approximately $241 per square foot. 848 E Washington St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lattie Coor, Eliseo C. Felix School, and Avondale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Sicalo Lany
Bought by
Gausepoh Andrew J and Gausepohl Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,879
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Velma Scott Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sicalo Lany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,879
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gausepoh Andrew J | $155,000 | Silk Abstract Company | |
| Sicalo Lany | $154,667 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Velma Scott Enterprises Llc | $30,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Sicalo Lany | $154,667 | Lawyers Title | |
| Velma Scott Enterprises Llc | $30,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gausepoh Andrew J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $5,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $616 | $5,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2022 | $594 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $626 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $69 | $10,470 | $2,090 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $56 | $8,730 | $1,740 | $6,990 |
| 2018 | $41 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $24 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $7 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,080 | $1,010 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map