848 Huffman River Ln Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $141,128 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Huffman River Ln, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $191,532, approximately $210 per square foot. 848 Huffman River Ln is a home with nearby schools including Millers Creek Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Leanna Faw Barbara and Bryant Willard
Bought by
Tugman Haley Jennings and Tugman Brookes Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,707
Outstanding Balance
$62,472
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Bought by
Jennings Barbara Leanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tugman Haley Jennings | $70,000 | Logsdon & Neece Pllc | |
| Jennings Barbara Leanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tugman Haley Jennings | $70,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $110,510 | $19,200 | $91,310 |
| 2024 | $764 | $50,240 | $9,590 | $40,650 |
| 2023 | $376 | $50,240 | $9,590 | $40,650 |
| 2022 | $376 | $50,240 | $9,590 | $40,650 |
| 2021 | $376 | $50,240 | $9,590 | $40,650 |
| 2020 | $377 | $51,010 | $9,590 | $41,420 |
| 2019 | $37,238 | $51,010 | $9,590 | $41,420 |
| 2018 | $328 | $44,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $44,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $44,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $44,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $44,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map