848 Jones Dr Pocatello, ID 83201
Northwest Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Jones Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $306,834, approximately $163 per square foot. 848 Jones Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Claude A. Wilcox Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Tyler
Bought by
Kelly Tyler and Sorenson Morgan Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$156,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Tyler and Kelly Lindsay Marie
Bought by
Kelly Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Chandler Darschelle Maria
Bought by
Kelly Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,375
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Lindsay Marie
Bought by
Kelly Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,375
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Chandler Christina
Bought by
Chandler Darschelle Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,375
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Tyler | -- | First American Title | |
| Kelly Tyler | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelly Tyler | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Kelly Tyler | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Chandler Darschelle Maria | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Tyler | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Tyler | $101,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $271,075 | $55,000 | $216,075 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $243,089 | $55,000 | $188,089 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $260,197 | $55,000 | $205,197 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $201,579 | $43,282 | $158,297 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $201,579 | $43,282 | $158,297 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $161,179 | $36,068 | $125,111 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $152,878 | $36,068 | $116,810 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $123,478 | $26,136 | $97,342 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $123,478 | $26,136 | $97,342 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $123,478 | $26,136 | $97,342 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,478 | $26,136 | $97,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map